|   Sign In   |   View Cart   |   Help   |   Cart: 0 items
 

Return to Class Schedule

Section Schedule > Personal Enrichment > Arts

Arts  

 

Abstract Acrylic Painting

$139.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G004 Catherine Ekhoff 8 Th 1/17/2019 - 3/7/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CTC 331 14
 
 

Acrylic Painting II

$139.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G003 Catherine Ekhoff 8 Tu 1/15/2019 - 3/5/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CTC 331 16
 
 

Adventures Workshop

$49.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G030 Sharon Schwane 1 Sa 2/2/2019 - 2/2/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM CTC 331 12
 
 

Beginning Watercolor

$149.00
Class meets at our main campus.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G005 Ben Rosenberg 8 Tu 1/15/2019 - 3/5/2019 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM FAC 103 20
 
 

Book Illustration Workshop

$49.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G028 Katharine Bradley 1 Sa 1/26/2019 - 1/26/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM CTC 331 14
 
 

Ebru Monoprints: Turkish Marbling

$59.00
Class meets at our main campus.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G002 Lila Jarzombek 1 Sa 3/9/2019 - 3/9/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM APH 112 18
 
 

Gelli Plate Print Workshop

$59.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G031 Susan Cowan 1 Sa 2/9/2019 - 2/9/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM CTC 331 14
 
 

Intuitive Color Play

$99.00
Class meets at our main campus.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G001 Lila Jarzombek 5 Sa 1/26/2019 - 3/2/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM FAC 103 15
 
 

Knitting

$69.00
No class 2/16 Class meets at our downtown location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G012 Carolyn Syhre-Bracchi 3 Sa 2/2/2019 - 2/23/2019 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CCE 208 20
 
 

Wanderlust Art

$49.00
Class meets at our eastside location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G029 Sam Marroquin 1 Sa 3/2/2019 - 3/2/2019 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM CTC 331 14
 
 

Watercolor Independent: AM

$99.00
Class meets at our main campus.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G006 Lee Baughman 6 F 2/15/2019 - 3/22/2019 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM APH 112 9
 
 

Watercolor Independent: PM

$89.00
Class meets at our downtown location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G007 Lee Baughman 5 M 2/25/2019 - 3/25/2019 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM CCE 215 18
 
 

Drawing for Beginners

$149.00
Class meets at our downtown location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G008 Steve Brown 8 Tu 1/22/2019 - 3/12/2019 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CCE 215 19
 
 

Simply Pen, Ink, Color and You

$240.00
Class meets at our downtown location.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G010 Alan Willmington 8 F 1/18/2019 - 3/8/2019 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM CCE 215 21
 
 

Mosaic Art Workshop

$129.00
Class has varied schedule: on 1/12 meet 11AM-2:00PM; All-day workshop on 1/19 -11AM-5PM & bring sack lunch; on 1/26 meet 11AM-1PM. Class meets at our main campus.
Item # Instructors Sessions Days Dates Time Building & Room Seats
G011 Pauline Tait 3 Sa 1/12/2019 - 1/26/2019 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM APH 112 20