Return to Course Catalog

Course Catalog > Professional > Work for Yourself

Work for Yourself  

 

AFH Administrative Fee - click here to view course description
Item: 7392 North Seattle Staff
Arr
Sessions: 0 Arr; 0 hours Location:
6/15/2018 - 6/15/2018 Fee: $15.00

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Spring Quarter

 

 

Orientation to Adult Family Home Administration Program 
Item: 7038 DSHS Instructor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM On Campus: LB Bldg
Sessions: 1 M Location: Room 1141 9600 College Way North Seattle, WA 98103
5/7/2018 - 5/7/2018 Fee: $39.00
Check-in at 8:30am; class starts at 9:00 am. No entry after 9:30 am.
 

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Parking is not included with this class. You will need to purchase parking in the North or South Lot when you arrive on campus. No parking in the Visitor Lot.

Click map for directions to LB 1141.

For more information about the Adult Family Home Administrator program, visit: https://continuinged.northseattle.edu/AFH

 

Orientation to Adult Family Home Administration Program 
Item: 7039 DSHS Instructor
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM On Campus: LB Bldg
Sessions: 1 M Location: Room 1141 9600 College Way North Seattle, WA 98103
6/4/2018 - 6/4/2018 Fee: $39.00
Check-in at 8:30am; class starts at 9:00 am. No entry after 9:30 am.
 

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Parking is not included with this class. You will need to purchase parking in the North or South Lot when you arrive on campus. No parking in the Visitor Lot.

Click map for directions to LB 1141.

For more information about the Adult Family Home Administrator program, visit: https://continuinged.northseattle.edu/AFH

 

Professional Voiceover Workshop - click here to view course description
Item: 7010 Lisa Foster
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM On Campus: CC Bldg
Sessions: 1 Tu; 2 hours Location: Room 3350
9600 College Way N Seattle, WA 98103
5/22/2018 - 5/22/2018 Fee: $49.00
Please note: Classroom location has changed. The new location is CC 3459

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Spring Quarter

 

 

Make Money Licensing Your Music  - click here to view course description
Item: 7051 Ed Hartman
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM On Campus: CC Bldg
Sessions: 1 Sa; 3 hours Location: Room 3349
9600 College Way N Seattle, WA 98103
5/12/2018 - 5/12/2018 Fee: $65.00

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Spring Quarter

 

 

Landlording 101 - click here to view course description
Item: 7109 Gretchen Bear
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM On Campus: CC Bldg
Sessions: 1 Sa; 4 hours Location: Room 3345
9600 College Way N Seattle, WA 98103
4/28/2018 - 4/28/2018 Fee: $65.00

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Spring Quarter

 

 

Sell It on eBay! - click here to view course description
Item: 7112 Cindy Shebley
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM On Campus: LB Bldg
Sessions: 2 Th; 6 hours Location: Room 3129D
9600 College Way North Seattle, WA 98103
5/24/2018 - 5/31/2018 Fee: $75.00

CE classes are intended for adults 18 and up unless otherwise noted. Please see Continuing Education Policies to learn more about our underage waiver, refund, and cancellation policies.

Spring Quarter

 

 

Finding the Work You Love, Finding the Life You Love  Class already in session...
Item: 7014 Subhan Schenker
4/18/2018 - 6/6/2018 A $15 course materials fee will be due to instructor on first day of class.

 

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Fee: $145.00